Legal information

Participants

Under article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of 21st June 2004 relating to confidence in the digital economy, Users of the site www.glassbeadtrip.com are informed of the identity of those participating in its production and monitoring:

The owner is an individual.

  • Site owner:

◦                   Name: Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel

◦                   Email address: claudia.pagel@numericable.fr

  • Claudia Trimbur-Pagel
 (30, rue des Blanchisseurs, 59130 Lambersart,
  • Siret : 479 331 605 000 10, RCS en cours)

  • Publication Director / Site Manager: claudia.pagel@numericable.fr
  • Webmaster and Webdesigner : vb@lorni.fr
  • Hosting company:

◦                   Company name: OVH

◦                   Address: 2 rue Kellermann , 59100 Roubaix, France

◦                   RCS : Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 41

Personal information collected

In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of 6th January 1978, by law no. 2004-801 of 6th August 2004, by article L.226-13 of the Code Pénal and by the European Directive of 24th October 1995, in particular.

When using the site www.glassbeadtrip.com, the following data in particular may be collected (Non Personal Data):
- Internet URL address of links via which the User accessed the site www.glassbeadtrip.com.;
- User’s Internet service provider.

The User’s Internet Protocol (IP) address may also be collected, which is considered as Personal Information in particular by the CNIL.

Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel may also receive Complementary Personal Information related to the User, such as name, e-mail address and telephone contact details, particularly in the context of e-mail exchanges.
The User provides this information in full knowledge of the matter, particularly if he input it himself. If information is collected via a form, the User of the site www.glassbeadtrip.com will be told whether or not the information he provides is mandatory.

A User who identifies himself may ask Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel at e-mail address claudia.pagel@numericable.fr :
- to check personal data about him that has been collected by www.glassbeadtrip.com or on its behalf;
- for information concerning the purposes for which this data will be used;
- for information concerning the identity and geographical jurisdiction of recipients of this data;
- a copy of this data issued free of charge, provided that such a request is not unreasonable, particularly by being repeated or disproportionate.

No personal information related to Users of the site www.glassbeadtrip.com is:
- collected without the User’s knowledge;
- published without the User’s knowledge.
- exchanged, transferred or sold by any way to third parties, except if Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel by itself is purchased. In this case, the data will be transferred to the new owner of www.glassbeadtrip.com, which will be bound to respect the same commitments in terms of exchange, transfer or sale of Personal Data.

The Company is authorised to carry out studies and statistical analyses on the use and typology of Users of the site www.glassbeadtrip.com, subject to confirmation that these Users will be anonymous.

Rectification of Personal Information collected

Under article 40 of law no. 78-17 of 6th January 1978 amended by law no. 2004-801 of 6th August 2004, the User has the right to amend Personal Information collected about him. If he wishes to do this, he should send the Company:

- an e-mail to claudia.pagel@numericable.fr ,
- a letter to 30, rue des Blanchisseurs, 59130 Lambersart, France ,

giving his name or company name, physical and/or electronic contact details and, if applicable, any reference details he may have as a member of the site www.glassbeadtrip.com.
The amendment will be made within a reasonable period from receipt of the User’s request.

Cookies

A “cookie” allows the User to be identified, personalises his use of the www.glassbeadtrip.com site and speeds up site formatting by recording a small data file on his computer.
The User acknowledges that he has been informed of this practice, which he authorises Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel to carry out.
Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel agrees not to communicate the content of these “cookies” at any time to third parties, unless required to under the law.
The User may refuse to have “cookies’ recorded on his computer or he may configure his browser to give prior warning before accepting “cookies”. To do this, the User should change the parameters of his browser using the Tools menu for Microsoft Internet Explorer, or the Edit menu for Netscape.

Advertising

If advertising is present on the www.glassbeadtrip.com site, Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel will inform the User about the nature of the content by displaying the word “publicité”.

Suggestion

User may send suggestions to the Madame Claudia Trimbur-Pagel using the email adress claudia.pagel@numericable.fr.

Last Update

2012-08-29.

The above-mentioned legal information and terms have been created through the website www.mentions-legales.fr V6.1, copyright Diagnostic & Formation, all rights reserved.